Show Menu
Service No Rank Name DoD Age Service
982 Private AALTONEN Emil Alarik 30-Nov-1936   28th Battalion
WX28818 WO2 ABBEY AH 28-Oct-1965 48 Army Medical Corps
237 Private ABRAHAMS Louis Charles 27-Oct-1914 25 16th Battalion
3468 Driver ABRAHAMS Victor Herbert 23-Mar-1935   24th Field Artillery Brigade
199 Private ADAMSON EE 2-Jul-1952 64 28th Battalion
3102 Corporal ADAMSON John E 13-Aug-1958 83 51st Battalion
WX14728 Private ADANELL D 31-Aug-1946 47 2/28th Infantry Battalion
703 Trooper ADLAM WE (William Edward) 5-Apr-1952 68 10th Light Horse Regiment
282 Private AFFLECK James Carlyle Wells 16-Jan-1928   50th Battalion
2775 Private AGER Walter SE 17-Jul-1930   44th Battalion
3015 Private AGREN CH 3-Jan-1968 79 51st Battalion
7184 Private AHEARN Edward 30-Apr-1920   4th FCE
    AINGER Percy John 23-Nov-1919 31 16th Battalion
WX2074 Private AINSLEY GS 3-Aug-1960 60 2/11th Infantry Battalion
2338 Private ALDERMAN CW 24-Apr-1959 72 2nd Pioneer Battalion
    ALDERMAN LRH     WWI
    ALDERTON John 20-May-1952   2/4th MG Battalion AIF
W56895 Private ALLAN AS 7-Sep-1961 45 26th Works Company
W242667 Corporal ALLAN JA 27-Oct-1961 68 Infantry
WX1243 Private ALLAN JW (John William) 13-Sep-1945 38 Army Medical Corps
WX41198 Sergeant ALLEN EH 4-Nov-1949   22nd Field Company RAE
W235174 L/Cpl ALLEN W 7-Feb-1957 63 Royal Australian Engineers
4662 Private ALLMAN E 26-Jun-1954 66 28th Battalion
988 Trooper ALLPIKE HJ (Henry James) 8-Mar-1920   1st Remount Unit
WX18306 Trooper ALLUM John Frank 22-May-1992 69 2/12th Cm
W13051 Captain ALWARD HJ 30-Sep-1953 54 Army Service Corps
  Captain AMBLER Goodman MC 5-May-1942    
1926 Private ANDERSON A 27-Jul-1922 37 54th Battalion
7037 Private ANDERSON AJ 4-Oct-1954 70 11th Battalion
  PO ANDERSON Charles Vernon 9-Feb-1941 25  
WX14677 WO1 ANDERSON GE 20-Jan-1950 57 Royal Australian Engineers
5740 Sapper ANDERSON George Alexander 12-Jan-1980    
5045 Private ANDERSON James 6-Oct-1935   11th Battalion
5032 Sapper ANDERSON JMW (John Millett Winter) 29-Jul-1962 67 1st Divisional Signal Company
    ANDERSON Kitchener 3-Aug-1941   Tobruk
WX1880 Private ANDERSON Ronald Keith 28-Aug-1965 54 2/11th Battalion AIF
10252 L/Cpl ANDERSON W 4-Mar-1947 85 1st Aust Auxiliary Hospital
R52427 AB ANDERSON Walter James 23-Apr-1989 81 RAN
    ANDERSON William 4-Mar-1947   1st AAH 1st AIF
5308 Private ANDERSON William Sievewright 9-Aug-1928   28th Battalion
    ANDREW George Bennett David 22-Jun-1920   51st Battalion AIF
3069 Private ANDREW JH 2-Nov-1947 66 Motor Transport Company
    ANDREWS Harold Edward 19-Jun-1956 62 16th Battalion 1st AIF
    ANDREWS Robert A 2-Jan-1951 39 AIF
1904A   ANDREWS Walter Hon SOMS 1-Feb-1939   10th Light Horse
  Colonel ANGELO Edward Fox 15-Nov-1902 67 Royal Scots Imperial Army
    ANGOVE Ossie 20-Sep-1917   Killed in action Belgium
  Lieut ANGWIN Benjamin MC 5-Dec-1919 33 28th Battalion AIF
    ANGWIN William Charles 9-Jun-1944 81  
472 Private ANNAKIN RG (Randolph George) 9-Jul-1962 73 16th Battalion
  Captain ANNEAR WR 25-Apr-1915   Gallipoli
WX3679 Sergeant ANNING CW 1-Sep-1970 66 2/7th Field Regiment RAA
1083 Private ANNISON CR 22-Apr-1960 66 51st Battalion
WX6227 Private APPLEYARD ER 25-Oct-1948 33 2/28th Infantry Battalion
    ARBUCKLE Beresford 14-Jun-1916 23 KIA
29140 Sergeant ARBUTHNOTT FG 23-Aug-1957 45 RAAF
3315 Private ARCHER CJ 16-May-1960 69 32nd Battalion
    ARDAGH GSB     WWI
7697 Private ARKELL Percy James 22-Feb-1957 67 16th Battalion
    ARMFIELD George Wilson 13-Oct-1922 44 11th Battalion AIF
WX3813 Private ARMSTRONG BE 17-Sep-1951 38 Army Medical Corps
4749 Private ARMSTRONG C 16-Aug-1947 71 51st Battalion
3380 L/Cpl ARMSTRONG FE (Francis Edward) 13-Oct-1942   44th Battalion
    ARMSTRONG George 4-Oct-1917   44th Battalion
1801 Corporal ARMSTRONG HA 19-Nov-1950 72 2nd Light Railway Operating Coy
3014 Private ARMSTRONG HM MM 31-May-1956 67 51st Battalion
  SL ARMSTRONG Hugo Throssell DFC 1-Feb-1943   RAAF
W40157 Corporal ARMSTRONG JC (John Colin) 9-Sep-1946 44 Army Service Corps
2866 Trooper ARMSTRONG M (Mandale) 3-Aug-1943   3rd Machine Gun Squadron
6963 Private ARMSTRONG Thomas George 13-Jun-1929   11th Battalion
  Lieut Cdr ARMSTRONG WRL (William Robert Lawrence) 22-Aug-1956 50 Royal Australian Navy
W5926 Corporal ARNOLD EWF (Edwin William Francis) 2-Jun-1950 60 Royal Australian Engineers
    ARTHUR T     WWI
    ASHBY John James 1943   2/28th Battalion
    ASHBY R     WWI
  Sergeant ASHTON J 12-Jul-1920 53 28th Battalion
6719 Private ASPINALL GH George Henry 31-Oct-1924   32nd Battalion
    ATKIN Francis Edward 20-Sep-1917 19 KIA
2623 Private ATKINS F 1-Aug-1960 82 51st Battalion
    ATKINS Frank Leslie 23-Nov-1943 37 Died New Guinea
21682 Corporal ATKINSON James 20-Sep-1927   1st Field Company Engineer
    ATKINSON Joseph     MV Koojarra Died at sea
W32120 Corporal ATKINSON RK 15-Jul-1948 36 Army Service Corps
2284 Sapper ATTIWILL Eric 3-Jun-1936   3rd Div Signalling Coy
  Sergeant ATTIWILL FR 30-Jul-1918   32nd Battalion
1836 S Sgt AVERY LS 26-Aug-1948 55 4th Divisional Ammunition Column
3399 L/Cpl AXFORD Thomas Leslie VC MM 11-Oct-1983 89 16th Battalion AIF
    AYLING W     WWI

 

 

 

 

Last Updated: 02-Jan-2010 15:13
© Copyright      Enquiries by e-mail