Service No Rank Name DoD Age Service
777 Private EARNSHAW WH (William Howard) 4-Feb-1956 72 4th Pioneer Battalion
    EASBY John (Doug) 12-Feb-1948 50 WWI & WWII
6216 Private EASTMON Albert Andrew 28-Jun-1937   16th Battalion
    EASTON Leonard Arthur 18-Oct-1993    
1222 Sergeant EATT CW (Charles William) 1-Apr-1918   2nd ASH
WX25838   EATWELL Horace David 1-Nov-2001   2/3rd Aust Anti Aircraft Reg AIF
    ECKER Gerhard 1-Aug-1982 18 48/1st RAAF
    EDDINS W     WWI
W26172 WO2 EDLINGTON CE (Cyril) 30-Jan-1949 55 Infantry Battalion
16985 Sergeant EDMEADES AL 16-Jun-1952 37 Royal Australian Air Force
WX4279 Sergeant EDMONDS JO 17-Aug-1954 57 2/3rd Machine Gun Battalion
3152 Private EDMUNDS T 19-May-1948 76 51st Battalion
    EDMUNDS Thomas 19-May-1948    
125074 F/O EDWARDS CP 16-Feb-1952 44 Royal Australian Air Force
WX19702 WO1 EDWARDS HG 9-Jan-1968 65 Intelligence Corps
372 Driver EDWARDS HH 17-Jun-1960 83 44th Battalion
3863A Private EDWARDS HT 23-May-1943 63 51st Battalion
    EDWARDS Reginald G 22-Sep-1925 30 48th Battalion
    EDWARDS RT (Rhys Thomas) 26-Jun-1918   44th Battalion
1700 Private EDWARDS SR (Stanley Roy) 17-Aug-1957 61 28th Battalion
WX26267 WO2 EDWARDS Theodore G 24-Jun-1999 86 AEME
266 Sgt/Tptr EDWARDS VH 25-May-1957 63 10th Light Horse Regiment
2655 Private EHRLICH VA 20-Mar-1948 66 16th Battalion
992 Sapper EICKE George Benbow 28-Jul-1935   3rd Tunnelling Company
4292 Sergeant ELFVERSON William Herbert 4-Nov-1935   28th Battalion
    ELKINGTON Albert Ernest 23-Aug-1918 24  
    ELLICE BE     WWI
    ELLICE G     WWI
    ELLICE HATR     WWI
    ELLICE WC     WWI
2642 Private ELLIOTT AD 3-Mar-1965 81  
WX8252 WO1 ELLIOTT CG 11-Nov-1961 58 Headquarters
    ELLIOTT Harry 2-Nov-1917 31  
1606 Corporal ELLIS A 3-Sep-1951 80 16th Battalion
WX2459 Corporal ELLIS AN (Arthur Norman) 21-Jun-1966 55 2/11th Infantry Battalion
    ELLIS Benjamin 16-Jun-1933 72 28th Battalion
773 Private ELLIS C 16-Jun-1927 42 16th Battalion
  Corporal ELLIS Des 5-Apr-1952 21  
    ELLIS Douglas 1943   KIA
  Surgeon ELLIS George Lowery 10-Jan-1892 60 Royal Navy
  Captain ELLIS James Alexander 6-Aug-1943 63 Border and Suffolk Regiments
4188 L/Cpl ELLIS John 6-Sep-1936   11th Battalion
  Surg Mjr ELLIS John      
85239 Corporal ELLIS RM 6-Mar-1959 37 Royal Australian Air Force
  Corporal ELLIS Wilfred 8-Jul-1918 31 (Aus Field Artillery)
    ELTON Horace Septimus 22-Sep-1937 56 11th Battalion 1st AIF
4848 Private EMBY Albert Edward 2-Dec-1933   1st Aust Casualty Clearing Stn
W29500 Private EMERY HV DCM (Harold Vincent) 17-Nov-1941 47 Labour Service
    ENGLISH Francis Gregory 20-Oct-1943 31 RAAF
WX37276 Gunner EPPS RS (Ronald Sydney) 17-Mar-1949 43 Royal Australian Artillery
    EPTON FJ     WWI
    EVANS Bertram Henry 20-Jun-1945 29 6th Field Park Coy RAE 2nd AIF
6811 Private EVANS Henry Thomas 5-Apr-1933   51st Battalion
    EVANS L     WWI
W17120 Captain EVANS RA 13-Aug-1960 65 Army Ordnance Corps
831 Private EVANS RL 4-Jun-1969 76 51st Battalion
119985 LAC EVANS RL 31-May-1996 69 Royal Australian Air Force
758 Private EVANS SCH (Sydney Charles H) 12-Aug-1923   16th Battalion
1754 Corporal EVENIS WET (Walter Ernest) 25-Apr-1949 59 1st Machine Gun Battalion
    EVERATT Frank E 23-Jan-45   RAAF WWII
WX13856   EWART Herbert 28-Dec-1990    
    F      
    FAIRS CE     WWI
    FAIRS JE 26-Jul-16   51st Battalion WWI
6512 Private FANCOTE Charles 4-Sep-1926   16th Battalion
2322 Sergeant FARMER GR 19-Jan-1961 66 43rd Battalion
1757 Private FARMER RS 9-Oct-1968 72 11th Battalion
WX29402 Private FARNSWORTH George James 10-Jul-1947 29 Army Ordnance Corps
WX6909 Private FARQUHAR W 15-Mar-1951 49 Headquarters
W28883 Sapper FARRELL W (Walter) 1-May-1956 60 Royal Australian Engineers
WX3484 Private FAWCETT SS (Stanley Scott) 8-Jun-1954 42 2/11th Infantry Battalion
1125 Sapper FEGAN FE 21-Dec-1955 63 2nd Field Company Engineers
3428 Private FELTHAM FO (Frederick Octavius) 27-May-1918   44th Battalion
    FELTHAM Wilfred J 15-Jun-1947 41 2/7th Field Ambulance AIF
W243260 L/Cpl FENN RM (Reginald Manville) 28-Nov-1940 42 Infantry Battalion
2091 Private FENNER EL 24-Jul-1970 75 44th Battalion
112 Corporal FENTON AC 14-May-1952 56 Army Pay Corps
    FEREDY D     WWI
    FEREDY J     WWI
1070 Trooper FERGUSON DM (Donald Maxwell) 13-Jan-1947 53 10th Light Horse Regiment
2022 Bombardier FERGUSON Robert 23-Oct-1930 42 4th Divisional Ammunition Column
143348 Driver FERGUSON WJJH 21-Oct-1958 64 Royal Field Artillery
1258 Bombardier FERNIE FC     53rd Battery 32nd Battalion
    FERNIHOUGH RF     WWI
5252 Private FERRIE WG (William George) 25-Jun-1917   7th Battalion
WX31051 Sapper FEW AE 9-May-1962 39 Royal Australian Engineers
    FEWINGS JR     WWI
24583 Driver FEWSON J 31-May-1952 80 3rd (Army) Brigade AFA
172A CSM FEWSTER WH MM (William Harry) 4-Feb-1949 58 11th Battalion
  Surg Cdr FIELD-MARTELL HH 26-Jun-1950 67 Royal Australian Naval Reserve
5648 Sergeant FINLAY James Hope 6-Jan-1940   44th Battalion
  Captain FINLAYSON John 13-Apr-1935 83  
    FINNEY A     WWI
    FISHER Clarence 18-Sep-1916   Killed on active service
7429 Private FISHLEIGH ES 6-Sep-1957 67 Army Medical Corps
4328 Sapper FLANIGAN T 25-May-1945 67 3rd Tunnelling Company
1760 Sapper FLANNIGAN JPL 15-May-1954 63 Signal Company Details
    FLANNIGAN JPL     WWI
    FLEMING Arnold Alexander 3-Jan-1935 46 16th Battalion AIF
WX33973 Corporal FLETCHER RH (Roy Howard) 23-Jul-1983 62 Army Dental Corps
4501 Bombardier FLETCHER Walter Phillip 22-Apr-1937   2nd Field Artillery Brigade
7663 Sapper FLETCHER WG (William Gledhall) 10-Jun-1942 60 3rd Tunnelling Company
  Corporal FLINDELL Frank R 3-May-1917 23 8th LT Mortar Battery 32nd Battalion AIF
WX27733   FLINT Frederick George 13-Aug-1991 77  
    FLINT J     WWI
  Colonel FLINTOFF Thomas 15-Jan-1935 60  
    FLORANCE Arthur Benjamin 14-May-1970   AIF 10th LH
  Corporal FLYNN John 3-Jul-1917 52 HM 49th Regt
WX28405 Private FOGARTY NV 10-Dec-1959 45 48th Infantry Battalion
2392 Private FOLLAND Samuel Longman 23-Dec-1919   12th Battalion
490 Private FORBES A (Alexander) 9-May-1949 58 16th Battalion
  Lieut FORBES Syd T 25-Jul-1916 25 B Coy 11th Battalion
WX15933 S Sgt FORD AH 11-Jun-1959 61 Army Medical Corps
2153 Private FORD Robert Harry 2-Sep-1936   28th Battalion
WX28732 Sergeant FORD W 22-Jun-1968 59 44th Battalion
    FORDER N     WWI
    FORDHAM Charles Edmund 7-Feb-1917   Died of wounds France
  Major FOREMAN John Godsell MC 13-Sep-1945 41 2/13th Aust Field Coy RAE
1763 Sergeant FOREMAN WBM 20-Apr-1961   11th Battalion
  Lieut FORREST Anthony A 16-May-1901 18 South Africa
  F/O FORREST David John 21-May-1943 23 RAAF
    FORREST Donald Louis 1-Jul-1915 23  
2406 Private FORWARD F 19-Sep-1954 78 51st Battalion
1016 Gunner FOSTER EA 24-Jan-1922   15th Battery
7717 Private FOSTER JT 15-Jul-1951 68 51st Battalion
1707 Private FOSTER WG 6-Mar-1918 23 28th Depot Battalion
    FOTHERINGHAM Thomas 7-Jun-1945   POW
264 Driver FOWLER Horace Victor 19-Apr-1931   54th Battery 14th ARA Brigade
2276 L/Cpl FRANCIS TH 18-Jun-1950 63 43rd Battalion
WX15540 Sergeant FRANKISH CJW 4-Feb-1982 63 Army Ordnance Corps
    FRASER Andrew 28-Nov-1943 35 POW
WX33140 Private FRASER GE 2-Aug-1949 34 Infantry
7108 Sapper FRECKLETON John 1-Sep-1918   6th Tunnelers
    FREDERICK Louis Spencer 3-Jul-1917    
2987A Private FREEMAN EH 7-May-1957 61 5th Machine Gun Battalion
2192 Trooper FREETH Lawrence Luxford 16-Jun-1916   10th Light Horse
WX19115 WO1 FREWEN WA 14-Jan-1971 49 Army Postal Service
4736 ER/Cpl FRICKER FL 2-Feb-1951 61 Army Pay Corps
WX15933 S Sgt FRY AH 11-Jun-1959 61 Army Medical Corps
    FRY Albert H 9-Jul-1951 53  
34377 Driver FRY H 2-Sep-1954 55 11th Field Artillery Brigade
20126 Private FUGE John Leslie 11-Dec-1918 22 Army Med Corps
3059 Private FULLWOOD Peter
Served as John BARNES
26-Dec-1915   28th Battalion
    FULLWOOD WH     WWI
    FULWOOD Thomas 9-Jun-1968 81 10th Light Horse 1st AIF
1241 Trooper FURLONG AE (Arthur Ernest) 23-May-1918   10th Light Horse
    FURNISS Stewart 8-Apr-1917    
1325 Private FYFE JA (John Archibald) 19-Nov-1970 80 9th Field Ambulance
W27491 Private FYFIELD DI (Douglas Ivor) 8-Nov-1947 59 Labour Service

 

 

 

 

Last Updated: 02-Jan-2010 15:13
© Copyright      Enquiries by e-mail