Service No Rank Name DoD Age Service
134 L/Cpl INGRAM James Harper 25-Dec-1930   25th Battalion
    IRONSIDE William 10-Oct-1972 79 Northumberland Fusiliers
  Captain IRVINE Charles J 12-Jul-1922 65 Commander RANR Late Chief Harbour Master of Western Australia
1066 Private IRVINE George 29-Sep-1933   1st Pioneer Battalion
    IRWIN Guy 6-Jan-1923   23rd Battalion AIF
  Private IRWIN JD (John David) 4-May-1919 28 15th Battalion
26160 Driver IRWIN William Hamilton Robinson 15-Aug-1935   12th Army Brigade AFA
  Captain ISAAC Austel Stirling 29-Dec-1930   28th Battalion
    ISARD Arthur 20-Jul-1940 22 11th Battalion
16487 F/Sgt IVERS RO 27-Jul-2003 86 Royal Australian Air Force
WX15044 Craftsman IVES AOC 17-May-1961 53 Corps of Elect & Mech Engineers
    J      
7313 Private JACK John 22-Dec-1926   51st Battalion
WX2424 Private JACKSON FW 11-Nov-1958 58 2/1st HQ Guard Battalion
    JACKSON Harold 6-Aug-1916 28 16th Battalion
6065 Private JACKSON William George 9-Oct-1928   11th Battalion
    JACOBS Monty Herbert 27-Dec-1950   AIF
  Sergeant JAMES Edw 8-Jan-1915 43  
1675 Private JAMES Evelyn HC 18-Aug-1940   51st Battalion
    JAMES PCW 15-Oct-1917 25 Poperinghe Belgium
W243693 WO2 JAMES WA 1-Jan-1961 65 Army Medical Corps
  Sergeant JAMIESON John Robert 30-Aug-1946 75 Royal Sussex Volunteer Battalion
11th Battalion Gallipoli & ANZAC Recruiting Staff
    JARMAN Ernest Hewitt 20-Jul-1916 26 (32nd Battalion)
4230 Private JARVIS Harold Noel 16-Oct-1937   1st Pioneer Battalion
    JARVIS Leonard 22-Mar-1918 39 Killed in action at Peronne France
83578 LAC JEFFERY Alex F     Royal Australian Air Force
2189 Private JEFFREY SC 17-May-1929   44th Battalion
WX25082 Private JENKIN FD 7-Aug-1987 77 2/1st Guard Regiment
    JENKIN Henry Wilkes 3-Sep-1916 23 Killed in action France
    JENKIN William Hurford 9-Jul-1918 30 Died of wounds France
  Corporal JENKINS AL (Arthur Leslie) 7-Sep-1923 44 4th TMB AFA
WX21220 Private JENKINS WH 3-Oct-1954 52 2/11th Infantry Battalion
2435 Private JENNINGS Leslie Raymond 4-Mar-1919 24 55th Battalion AIF
2342 Private JERVIS Josiah 18-Aug-1934   43rd Battalion
WX30331 Bombardier JOHN GG 29-Jul-1966 43 25th Heavy AA Battalion RAA
3600 Trooper JOHN William Lewis 27-Aug-1932   10th Light Horse
5872 Private JOHNS AE 16-Jul-1974 74 27th Battalion
WX16754 S Sgt JOHNS CW (Charles William) 26-Jul-1945 35 Royal Australian Engineers
W15373 Corporal JOHNS JEE 4-Jul-1958 56 Army Medical Corps
10867 Gunner JOHNS N 3-Jul-1952 54 36th Heavy Artillery Group
WX16627   JOHNSON Douglas Brearley 22-Feb-1993 74  
32621 Gunner JOHNSON GH 25-Jul-1957 70 10th Field Artillery Brigade
91 Private JOHNSON Henry 9-May-1933   44th Battalion
2583 Private JOHNSON JE (James Edward) 24-Nov-1964 68 43rd Battalion
    JOHNSON Robert 14-Jun-1918 33  
    JOHNSON Robert Gregory 15-Dec-1932 61 26th Battalion AIF
W242921 Sergeant JOHNSON T (Tom) 4-May-1949 55 Infantry Battalion
  Sergeant JOHNSON Walter James 15-Oct-1958 72 RA 19th Garrison (SM) VDC
W29291 WO2 JOHNSON WJ 15-Oct-1958 72 Infantry Battalion
6278 Private JOHNSTON JS 28-Jun-1951 66 16th Battalion
5418 Private JOHNSTON T (Thomas) 23-Jun-1945 36 11th Battalion
929 S Sgt JOHNSTON William Robert 13-Jul-1933   44th Battalion
  S Sgt JOHNSTONE Robert John 13-Jun-1919 40  
114 Private JOLLY AR 26-Apr-1952 55 27th Battalion
    JOLLY Joseph J 22-Sep-1938 77 11th Battalion 1st AIF
456 Private JONES A W 27-Jan-1942   4th Light Trench Mortar Battery
954 Trooper JONES AC 28-Jun-1945 64 10th Light Horse Regiment
1623 Private JONES AW 29-Dec-1967 74 32nd Battalion
19769 Corporal JONES David Charles     8th Field Artillery Brigade
WX13322   JONES Eric 23-Nov-1943 35  
WX32207 Corporal JONES JH (John Henry Woodburn) 16-Feb-1946 53 Infantry
5165 Sapper JONES John Hugh 23-Dec-1929   13th Field Company Engineers
  Private JONES JR (Jof) 30-Oct-1916    
WX19910 Corporal JONES KS (Keith Stafford) 26-Nov-1974 57 2/4th Field Company RAE
WX2978 Private JONES LG 3-May-1992 69 2/16th Infantry Battalion
1364 Private JONES MN 12-Jan-1958 68 11th Battalion
WX10553 Private JONES RW 28-Apr-1965 60 2/43rd Infantry Battalion
    JONES William 14-Jul-1953 43 AASC 2nd AIF
5033 Private JONES William Thomas 29-Oct-1927   28th Battalion
    JONES WT      
2347 Private JORDAN Richard John 19-May-1932   43rd Battalion
313 L/Cpl JOSE JJ (John Joseph) 24-Jan-1951 66 11th Battalion
    JOSE William Graham 2-May-1915 32 16th Battalion AIF
191 Private JOYCE D (Daniel) 18-Apr-1945   44th Battalion
1331 Sergeant JUDGE TCH 20-Apr-1923   10th Light Horse
    K      
3831 Sergeant KANE RC (Richard Clement) 4-Dec-1943 70 4th Pioneer Battalion
W27337 Private KAY James 13-May-1941 46 Infantry Battalion
7335 Private KAY T (Thomas) 20-Feb-1946 56 11th Battalion
    KEADY Harry 25-Jul-1916   Pozieres
2387 Sapper KEEDWELL Arthur S 3-Aug-1958 74 3rd Tunnelling Company
322 Private KEELAN MJ (Michael John) 3-Aug-1943 76 28th Battalion
  Lieut Cdr KEEN RC (Robert Casson) 26-Jul-1947 40 Royal Australian Navy
  - (WWI)
Major (WWII)
KEESING Ross Alexander 1961   51st Battalion France (WWI)
AASC (WWII)
WX2969 Private KEESS TP (Trevor Percival) 19-Sep-1943 33 2/16th Infantry Battalion
  Lieut KELL Bertram Thomas 9-Aug-1918 23 28th Battalion
5035A CQMS KELLY Arthur Charles 17-May-1939   44th Battalion
  Major KELLY Charles A 17-Feb-1932 38 RAA
  L/Cpl KELLY James 3-Sep-1916 20 51st Battalion
  Private KELLY P 26-Jan-1919 30  
  Private KELLY Thomas 7-Aug-1915 28 16th Battalion
    KELLY WJ     SS Koobana
    KEMP William C 1917   Killed in action
5876 Private KEMP WJ 1-May-1959 74 2nd Pioneer Battalion Boer War &
1939 -1945 war veteran
767 Private KENDALL TFW 9-Sep-1953 61 3rd Divisional Headquarters
    KENDRICK Hervy Henry 8-Jul-1965   28th Battalion AIF
W29038 WO1 KENDRICK WT (Walter Thomas) 20-Sep-1950 59 Headquarters
3713A Private KENNY Charles Raymond 21-Aug-1935 36 46th Battalion
15049 Gunner KENT Robert Ernest 6-Oct-1927   15th Field Artillery
NFX76279 Nurse KERR Janet
     
  Lieut KETTERER Victor A MC 31-Jul-1936   16th Battalion
    KIDD George 24-Oct-1943   POW
W9095 Private KILMARTIN TP (Thomas Patrick) 26-Feb-1954 40 16th Infantry Battalion
2366 Trooper KILPATRICK Francis Walter 11-Dec-1940   Imperial Camel Corp
4075 L/Cpl KING E 9-Sep-1955 79 48th Battalion
  Lieut KING Frederick C 26-May-1936 65 Royal Sussex Regiment & 28th Battalion AIF
106 Private KING GA 30-Apr-1960 71 28th Battalion
    KING J     WWII
3395 L/Cpl KING JH (James Henry) 28-Feb-1963 74  
415154 F/Lieut KING R DFC (Roland) 10-Feb-1954 31 RAAF
W47912 WO2 KINSELLA EC 22-Jan-1950 50 Volunteer Defence Corps
    KINSHELA Egbert C   80 2/7th AIF
WX3606 Driver KIRKBY SF 1-Feb-1958 52 Army Service Corps
3126 Private KIRKMAN CR 2-May-1933 53 48th Battalion
    KIRKWOOD James John 22-Dec-1964   11th Battalion AIF
  Lieut KITCHEN Jack Z 26-Apr-1918 25  
1079 Private KITE James 15-Nov-1917   11th Battalion
5/505 Private KLISURA J 2-Aug-1987 59 Royal Australian Infantry
  Private KNAPTON AA 30-Jul-1917    
    KNEALE Bertram Hugh 1-Sep-1916 22 KIA at Mouquet Farm France
7255 Private KNEALE Patrick 7-Dec-1934   7th Battalion
    KNIGHT Alexander James 6-Aug-1924   10th Light horse
    KNIGHT N Edward 24-Dec-1936   10th Light Horse AIF 1914 1919
3203 Private KNOTT HS 13-Dec-1918    
6532 Private KNOWLES Thomas 10-Dec-1919   11th Battalion
WF61415 Lieut KNOX Ida Isabell 8-Oct-1987 78 AAMWS
  Corporal KNOX Norman Frederick 22-Jul-1916 22 11th Battalion AIF
WX15583 Lieut KNOX Robert 9-Dec-1976 60 2/7th Field Regiment RAA
    KNOX Stella Lilian (Rigby) 25-Jul-1997 81 Australian Women's Land Army
    KRAJANCICH Jim 7-Feb-1945 63 AIF
    KRETCHMAR Ernest     AIF
    KRETCHMAR Herman     1/16th Battalion
    KUZMIC Tony 2-Sep-1942 58 AIF

 

 

 

 

Last Updated: 03-Jan-2010 18:58
© Copyright      Enquiries by e-mail