Service No Rank Name DoD Age Service
    RADCLIFFE Arthur Walter 6-Jun-1916    
W5251 Captain RADFORD CA (Cecil Albert) 15-Aug-1984 82 Royal Australian Artillery
46275 LAC RAE A 28-Apr-1960 51 Royal Australian Air Force
  Lieut RAE J McI MC MM 22-Jul-1956 67 15th Battalion
5775 Private RAE James Spence 18-Apr-1939   16th Battalion
  Captain RAE WJ 23-Mar-1917 44 Imperial Camel Corp
W46016 Corporal RAISBECK TN 29-Jan-1958 62 Headquarters
    RAMSAY Ernest 19-Nov-1941   HMAS Sydney
19749 Sapper RAMSBOTTOM AA (Arthur Anthony) 19-Dec-1947 52 Engineers Details
3626 Driver RAMSTEAD JA 23-Feb-1951 73 51st Battalion
58661 Craftsman RANDALL A 21-May-1962   28th Coy RAASC GJ Workshop
686 Private RANDLE C 18-Jan-1960 70 28th Battalion
  Private RANKIN WH 7-Aug-1917 33 16th Battalion
    RANNARD Wilfred Edward Dudley 5-Sep-1939 46 53rd Battery AIF
  Sergeant RAWLINGS Frank Albert 7-Aug-1915   10th Light Horse
WX28850 Sapper RAY Maurice William 6-Oct-1996   Unit 7 Aust Army Troops Coy
4215 Private RAYNER RL 14-Mar-1940 56 28th Battalion
    READ Albert     AIF
329 Sergeant READING John Forrest 13-Aug-1929   10th Battalion
2392 Private REAR JH 14-Apr-1924   43rd Battalion
    REARDON David     WWII
  Captain REDDELL John Alfred 22-Sep-1892    
3950 Trooper REDDEN EM (Ernest Moule) 25-Feb-1918   10th Light Horse
2386 Private REED Frederick William 5-Oct-1934   43rd Battalion
    REID Bert 17-Mar-1962   RAAF
5025 Private REID CP (Charles Patrick) 4-May-1964 70 51st Battalion
WX11490 Private REID D 17-Mar-1958 51 2/43rd Infantry Battalion
    REID Geoge Kilgour JP 11-Oct-1948 60 16th Battalion AIF
  Gunner REID James Mackay 9-Sep-1912 29  
5776 Private REID PC (Percy Constantine) 8-Jun-1953 57 16th Battalion
948 Constable REID TW 25-Apr-1966 80 Naval Dockyard Police
    REID William 28-Jun-1982 69 2/28th Battalion
1985 Private RENHAM JH (James Henry) 14-Jan-1946 58 12th Battalion
  Corporal RENTON Alexander M 1-Oct-1918 19 44th Battalion AIF
  Corporal RENTON William A 13-Sep-1916 21 32nd Battalion AIF
3398 Private RETCHFORD J P 14-Nov-1942   44th Battalion
211 Private REVIE Joseph 10-Apr-1940   45th Battalion
  Lieut Cdr REX Ernest Henry John 14-Apr-1975   RN
1623 Private REYER CA 11-Oct-1953 59 11th Battalion
    REYNOLDS Alick     28th Battalion
W242700 Private REYNOLDS HW 29-Feb-1952 66 Infantry Battalion
WX23024 Private REYNOLDS Robert 19-Jan-1956 32 2/32nd Battalion
    REYNOLDS Vera 2-Oct-1917 30 Killed in action France
7193 Private RIBE FC (Francis Christopher) 7-Jul-1955 62 51st Battalion
2932 Private RICHARDS Albert Kenneth 19-Mar-1935   5th Pioneer Battalion
  Major RICHARDS EW 11-Jan-1947 56 12th Army Bde Aust Fld Arty
5423 Private RICHARDS Joseph Henry 23-Jul-1925   28th Battalion
    RICHARDSON Douglas 29-Jan-1941 24 2/48th AIF
  Sapper RICHARDSON James 1923   8th Field Co Engineers AIF
    RICHARDSON John 4-May-1926 45 24th FAB AIF
  Lieut Col RICHARDSON Rupert Peter MC 24-Jun-2000   Royal Australian Infantry
WX35835 Lieut RICHARDSON SN 14-Nov-1968 64 Corps of Elect & Mech Engineers
3150 Private RICHES HJ (Henry James) 3-Oct-1918   5th Pioneers
2997 Private RICHMOND Henry Gilbert 27-Oct-1938 52 3rd Pioneer Battalion
  Captain RICKERS Alfred 29-Dec-1928 79  
    RICKETTS Herbert William 4-Oct-1953   28th Battalion 1st AIF
10664 S Sgt RICKEY Walter Thomas 19-Oct-1936   AAMG (Dental)
  Private RIDDLE Wm (William Cecil) 20-Mar-1918 35 28th Battalion
WX31696 Private RIDLEY HE 4-Mar-1949 47 Z Special Unit
WX13583 Private RILEY CB (Cyril Bernard) 25-Apr-1954 34 Infantry
WX11736 Sergeant RINALDI Leslie John 1993 73 2/27th Battalion AIF
WX252 Corporal RITCHIE Francis F 18-Jun-1959 59 2/11th Infantry Battalion
WX3181 WO2 ROBBIE PC 29-May-1951 51 2/22nd Field Park Company RAE
2724 Private ROBERTS Alfred Amos MM 28-Jan-1938   16th Battalion
WX1146 Sergeant ROBERTS CA 5-Mar-1989 77 2/1st Field Regiment RAA
W243362 S Sgt ROBERTS Frank 2-May-1942 43 Training Establishments
6822 Private ROBERTS FS 27-Mar-1964 78 16th Battalion
1989 Private ROBERTS HW (Henry Watkin) 18-Aug-1921   28th Battalion
WX7750 Private ROBERTS SHG 2-Apr-1962 59 2/3rd Machine Gun Battalion
7118 Private ROBERTS WH 8-May-1924   16th Battalion
  Corporal ROBERTS William Henry 3-Dec-1928   28th Battalion AIF 41st ANZAC
38846 LAC ROBERTSON GW 14-Jun-1949 47 Royal Australian Air Force
4463 Sapper ROBERTSON Lawrence W 30-Dec-1925   3rd Tunnelling Company
  2nd Lieut ROBERTSON TA (Thomas Audley) 24-Aug-1957 62 5th Battalion
4245 2nd Cpl ROBERTSON TR 6-Oct-1922   3rd Tunnelling Company
W26451 Private ROBINSON J (John) 5-Apr-1954 58 Army Medical Corps
    ROBINSON John Raymond 2-Sep-1997   WWI
7537 Private ROBINSON SF 11-Oct-1967 75 11th Battalion
1192 Trooper ROBINSON Walter 12-May-1921   10th Light Horse
    ROCKLIFF RE [Bob] (Robert Edward) 4-Aug-1915 26 Died in Malta
  Lieut Col ROCKLIFF William Hudson MC 14-Jan-1964    
F2423 L/S RODGERS CH (Charles Henry) 25-Feb-1963 44 Royal Australian Naval Reserve
    RODGERS John M 8-May-1918 27 France
2626 Private RODOREDA LAG (Lawrence Albert George) 5-Mar-1959 66 44th Battalion
1575 ER/Sgt ROE JA 5-Sep-1952 80 28th Battalion
VX14124 Corporal ROE JA (Joseph Anthony) 1-Jan-1947 40 Army Ordnance Corps
1031 L/Cpl ROFFEY James 8-Jan-1937   51st Battalion
  Sapper ROGERS Arthur W 8-May-1919 24  
2424 Private ROGERS G 16-Mar-1945 52 15th Pioneer Battalion
1134 Private ROGERS WJ 16-Jan-1922   3rd Tunnelling Company
1039 Private ROOTS F 4-Jun-1928    
18527 Private ROOTS Frank 4-Jun-1928 56 32nd Battalion
3103 Private ROSE Forrest Samuel 5-Apr-1926   3rd Pioneers
    ROSE THC (Thomas Herbert Charles) 9-Mar-1920   AAMC
  Lieut ROSS CG MC (Cyril George) 8-Jun-1957 70 11th Battalion
(4693) (Private) ROSS Jim (James Robert) 31-Aug-1916   KIA (48th Battalion)
(1040) (Private) ROSS Mervyn 20-Jul-1916   KIA (23rd Battalion)
  Private ROSS Stanley 12-Aug-1918 21 11th Battalion
471 Sergeant ROSS TD (Thomas Donald) 1-Jan-1943 51 10th Light Horse Regiment
7423 Private ROSSE Frank 28-Jan-1924   51st Battalion
    ROSSER Cedric H GRA DCM 29-May-1936 44  
WX446 Private ROWCROFT F 9-Apr-1963 58 2/11th Infantry Battalion
    ROWE G 11-Aug-1920   16th Battalion
    ROWE George T 11-Aug-1920 32 16th Battalion AIF
  Corporal ROWE Richard 22-Nov-1938 64 AIF
760 Sergeant ROWE TR 18-Sep-1959 72 28th Battalion
    ROWELL Edward 14-Feb-1942   2/4th Machine Gun Battalion WWII
    ROWLEY Ronald 27-Apr-1915 19  
5190 Private ROWSELL HJM (Henry John Marfleet) 30-Oct-1918   11th Battalion
  Sapper RUDDOCK John 7-Jul-1941 63 2nd Tunnelling Company
    RUMMER Ross Edward 31-Aug-1921 25 16th Battalion
473 Private RUSH Henry Peter 1-Mar-1935   11th Battalion
  Corporal RUSHBY George Edward MM 4-Jul-1918 24 16th Battalion
  Captain RUSSELL Albert 15-Aug-1974 74 Cameron Highlanders
28th Battalion AIF
131 L/Cpl RUSSELL Jack Wentworth 12-Feb-1939   10th Light Horse
W60689 Private RUSSELL JJ 29-Jul-1962 64 Army Medical Corps
W243109 Private RUSSELL LW (Leonard William) 8-Jun-1946 58 Infantry Battalion & 12th Battalion 3rd Brigade 1st AIF
    RUSSELL TM (Thomas M) 7-Feb-1922 33 3rd Div Artillery
2562 Sergeant RUSTAND OB MM 31-Oct-1965 75 11th Battalion
  Private RUTLEDGE John F 24-Dec-1942   New Guinea
  Private RUTLEDGE N 3-Aug-1941   Tobruk
  Lieut RUTTLE EE MBE 31-May-1960 53 Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
5916 L/Cpl RYAN EV 31-Jul-1958 60 2nd Machine Gun Battalion
    RYAN Harold William 1-Jun-1943 39 AIF Killed whilst POW
    RYAN John Patrick 1-Apr-1943 37 2nd NZEF

 

 

 

 

Last Updated: 02-Jan-2010 15:14
© Copyright      Enquiries by e-mail