Service No Rank Name DoD Age Service
WX29035 Lieut TACEY RH (Robert Harman) 18-Apr-1965 52 Corps of Signals
    TACHON Jack 22-Oct-1918 31 10th ALH AIF
    TACHON John (Jack) 22-Oct-1918 31 10th ALH AIF
2935 Corporal TAINSH Frederick James 3-Oct-1932   4th Pioneer Battalion
NFX76281 Nurse Tait Mona
     
WX36419 Private TANNER LE (Leonard Edward) 12-Nov-1985 63 26th Employment Company
    TASSELL Clifford     2/7th Field Ambulance WWII
    TASSELL Colin     Air Force WWII
    TASSELL H     WWII
    TASSELL Harry     WWII
    TASSELL Walter     Air Force WWII
488   TATE Samuel Edward 16-Aug-1956 72 10th Light Horse 1st AIF
  Corporal TAUTU JB GERAN 4-Jan-1917   D Infanterie Coloniale Pour La France
1181 Sapper TAYLOR Arnold 9-Dec-1930   3rd Tunnelling Company
15982 Private TAYLOR AW 2-Mar-1959 64 8th Field Ambulance
80297 LAC TAYLOR George Edwin 1-Mar-1958   Royal Australian Air Force
4008 Gunner TAYLOR GP 2-May-1960 65 6th Field Artillery Brigade
WX12207 Private TAYLOR GSS 20-Nov-1962 61 129th General Transport Company
WX1355 Dvr TAYLOR N (Norm) 7-Jan-1988   AASC 2/11th Battalion 6th Div
WX16967   TAYLOR Reginald George 9-Jan-1959   AIF Z Special
    TAYLOR Thomas Henry 1-Jul-1919 30 11th Battalion AIF
WX21684 Private TAYLOR WA (Alf) 8-Jan-1971 59 2/28th Battalion AIF
    TAYLOR William Edward 27-May-1908 70 HM 14th Regiment
    TEAGUE Harold Oscar 14-Feb-1917 39  
WX19027 Private TEE WA 9-Jul-1966 57 11th Infantry Battalion
2540 CQMS TERELINCK Adolphus 20-Jul-1931   51st Battalion
F3781 Cook TERRY FS (Francis Stanley) 3-May-2002 81 Royal Australian Naval Reserve
3163 Private THACKER Sidney 20-Apr-1917 25 16th Battalion
  WO THOMAS Albert E 23-Apr-1944 35 RAAF
    THOMAS Bill 1-Jun-1918   28th Battalion
W243243 Corporal THOMAS CE 10-Feb-1952 54 Infantry Battalion
    THOMAS Edward George 4-Jan-1932 59  
    THOMAS Harold Gladstone     28th Battalion
    THOMAS Harold Llewellyn 5-Nov-1917 23  
2456 Sergeant THOMAS JO 22-Apr-1932 41 11th Battalion
  Captain THOMAS John 3-Jun-1907    
    THOMAS Leonard 21-Nov-1987 74 2nd AIF
WX1074 Corporal THOMAS Llewellyn 23-Feb-1977   2/11th Infantry Battalion
6651 Corporal THOMAS PE 10-Apr-1952 61 28th Battalion
    THOMAS Reginald William 3-Oct-1985 68 AIF
240 l Corporal THOMAS William G 27-May-1943 51 51st Battalion
3638 Private THOMPSON A 9-Aug-1957 63 51st Battalion
  Nurse THOMPSON Ada (Ada Mildred) 1-Jan-1919   AANS
1479 Private THOMPSON Arthur 10-May-1917   12th Battalion
2805 Private THOMPSON David J 14-Jun-1931   15th Battalion
7063 Private THOMPSON HL 16-May-1969 71 11th Battalion
4905 Private THOMPSON J (Joseph) 15-Sep-1945 71 51st Battalion
    THOMPSON N H 3-Jan-1922   26th Battalion
1197 Corporal THOMPSON Robert A 19-Jun-1941   32nd Battalion
787 L/Cpl THOMPSON S 22-May-1925   3rd Div Salvage Company
    THOMSON Charles Gordon 16-Feb-1933 47 3rd DAG AIF
NX52905 Private THOMSON J 20-Jul-1974 72 2/19th Infantry Battalion
WFX36893 Lieut THOMSON Marjory F 31-Jan-1993 75 AANS
  Lieut THORN Frank Leslie 9-Nov-1940 45 3rd MG Battalion
    THORNE Dennis 13-Nov-1922 54 8th FAB AIF
38547 LAC THORNE McD N 9-May-1962 41 Royal Australian Air Force
    THORNTON George Harry 27-Jun-1996   AIF
    THORNTON William John 4-Jan-1988 98 AIF
965 Corporal THREADGOLD O 13-Jun-1977 84 5th Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company
  Lieut THROSSELL Hugo Vivian Hope VC 1933   WWI (Karrakatta)
  Lieut THROSSELL Hugo Vivian Hope VC 1933   WWI (Kings Park)
4535 Private TILL GA (George Albert) 20-Nov-1917   27th Battalion
  Lieut TIMBURY Norman Francis 12-Oct-1937   51st Battalion
17444 Corporal TIMMINGS Ernest Daniel 26-Feb-1927   3rd Field Ambulance
    TIMMINGS Roy 1921   AIF
  Sergeant TITTERTON Edward William 1-Jul-1945    
6345 L/Cpl TIZLEY Welbourne George 20-Sep-1935 59 11th Battalion AIF
55251 Sapper TOBIN VJ 22-Mar-1968 24 1st Field Squadron Royal Australian Engineers
2896 Private TODD GW (George William) 7-Jan-1956 76 44th Battalion
WX21776 Private TOLEMAN HH 27-Mar-1976 56 11th Battalion
    TOMLINSON Alfred MSC 17-May-1925 41  
4567 Corporal TOMLINSON Leonard 8-Jun-1919   28th Battalion
  Lieut Col TOOGOOD C DSO 29-Mar-1958   Lincolnshire Regt
NX80178 Private TOOKER FJ 23-Oct-1995 73  
38 Corporal TORRENS Robert 13-May-1927   4th Aust Trench Mortar Battery
  Signalman TOUCHELL Dan 11-Apr-1919 19 RANB
56412 Private TOURNAY CB 13-May-1984 83 11th Battalion
1790A Private TOUZEL Clifford Norman 17-Apr-1917   16th Battalion
1680 Sergeant TOUZEL John Charles 17-Apr-1917   16th Battalion
VX151903 Private TOWERS RW 23-Oct-1992 68  
3217 Private TOWNSEND Arthur George 5-Sep-1926   46th Battalion
    TRAVERS WT     11th Battalion AIF
80975 LAC TREADGOLD SR 28-Sep-1950 54 Royal Australian Air Force
6406 Driver TREASE VG (Vaughan Gilbert) 16-Sep-1918   Army Service Corps
    TREBY William Samuel 6-Dec-1919 23 Scouting Platoon 44th Battalion
    TREEBY Frederick W 3-May-1918 32 10th Light Horse
W242837 Corporal TREMAIN JE 21-Aug-1957 70 Infantry Battalion
6762 Sergeant TRENBERTH C 17-Jul-1966 84 28th Battalion
F5645 Stoker TREVOR LW 30-May-1973 47 Royal Australian Naval Reserve
    TRIMMING Alfred 2-Aug-1948 51 RN
    TRUEMAN Mervyn     WWI
    TRUMAN Edward 11-Oct-1916    
  Corporal TRUMAN Les 28-Jun-1915   Gallipoli
2713 Private TRUMAN William H 20-Mar-1981 87 16th Battalion
    TRUNFULL Leonard A 15-Jul-1919 35 44th Battalion AIF
    TRUSLOVE Mark W   56 44th Battalion
1842 L/Cpl TUBBY RA (Robert Alfred) 14-Mar-1920   51st Battalion
    TUCKER RH (Robert Henry) 2-Jan-1930   3rd MG Coy AIF
  Lieut TUCKETT A Francis John 14-Oct-1917 42  
  Lieut TUCKETT Philip 24-Nov-1916 31  
WXO14747   TUPPIN Len Stanley 18-Mar-1995 75 2/11th Battalion AIF
6161 Driver TUPPIN William Patrick 28-Jul-1937   15th Field Company Engineers
    TURBETT George 8-May-1993    
WX2120 Private TURBETT WH 5-Sep-1957 37 2/32nd Infantry Battalion
WX8358 Corporal TURNBULL GA 10-Jan-1962 48 2/28th Infantry Battalion
  Sergeant TURNER 11-Jun-1918 23 28th Battalion AIF
    TURNER Ernest Edwin 16-Jun-1944 30 RAAF
W19503 Private TURNER NT (Norman Tamworth) 20-Sep-1942 18 Infantry Battalion
W15926 Private TURNER R (Richard) 28-Oct-1953 60 Army Service Corps
    TURNER William 27-Feb-1953 59 19th Battalion 1st AIF
    TURVEY Will 17-Aug-1917 32 AIF
66538 Private TUTTON James 12-Dec-1918    
    U      
    UFF Thomas John 1-Jul-1947 64 1st AIF
843 Private UNSWORTH FW 26-Nov-1968 80 11th Battalion
6652 Private URQUHART William 20-Jul-1934   28th Battalion
    V      
3211A Private VEAL JC (John Charles) 6-Nov-1961 67 43rd Battalion
10888 Gunner VEAL Samuel 28-Jan-1935   2nd FA Brigade
    VEAL William Henry Norman 15-Jun-1942 33 (RAAF)
45327 LAC VEASEY Richard William 11-Mar-1947 50 RAAF
W26602 Gunner VESTEY Charles Albert 4-Feb-1964 66 Royal Navy
WX8513 Private VETTLER JW 27-Dec-1963 61 2/11th Infantry Battalion
6278 Corporal VICKERY REH (Robert Edmund Hey) 26-May-1956 73 Army Service Corps
    VIDLER Wm 18-Apr-1939   AIF
W18734 WO2 VINE HE (Herbert Edwin) 18-Sep-1949 50 Army Pay Corps
2960 Private VIPOND Joseph 22-Aug-1921   5th Pioneers

 

 

Last Updated: 14-May-2014 19:22
© Copyright      Enquiries by e-mail