www.thegardensfamily.com
Fingal Valuation Roll 1875 - Occupiers
www.thegardensfamily.com

 

Valuation Roll details include;
- Street number;
- Description of property;
- Name or situation of the property;
- Name & residence of the occupier of the property;
- Name & residence of the proprietor of the property;
- Rateable value; £

Please read the introduction to the Valuation Rolls.

Quick Find A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name of Person Occupying Property Location of Property
  Page  
ABRAHAMS L Egremont Parish
ABRAHAMS Thomas Rose Garland
ADAMS Jane Falmouth St Avoca
AGARS Edward Mangana
ALFORD Charles New Prospect
ALFORD Charles Near St Paul's
ALFORD George Chesterfield Parish
ALFORD Henry J Hazelmere Parish
ALFORD Thomas Chesterfield Parish
ANDERSON Charles Talbot St Fingal
ANDERSON John Kendall Parish
ANDREWS James Talbot St Fingal
ANDREWS Mrs Talbot St Fingal
ARCHER Daniel Eastbourne Parish
ARCHER William Mathinna
AYTON Edward Grant St Fingal
BARKER Thomas W Falmouth
BARNES James Fingal
BARROW Samuel Mathinna
BARTLE William Mathinna
BECKER August George's Bay
BECKER George Godfrey George's Bay
BECKER Godfrey Storth & Harefield
BECKER Joseph Eastwood Parish
BECKER Philip Killymoon
BENNET James Talbot St Fingal
BERWICK D Grampound Parish
BERWICK John Scamander
BERWICK Thomas Scamander River
BINNS William Falmouth
BIRD Thomas The Island
BLACKALL Michael Mathinna & Avoca
BLAIR Charles Pedder St Fingal
BLAIR William Mangana
BONNEY Christopher Harefield
BOUKE Patrick Fingal
BOULTBEE Joseph F St Paul's River
BOWERS James Mathinna
BRADLEY James Pedder St Fingal
BRADY Catherine Woodford Parish
BRADY Thomas Mathinna
BUDGEON Thomas Mathinna
BULLOCK George Egremont Parish
BURK William Talbot Parish, Top Marshes
BURNE William Castle Carey Parish
BURR Ernest  Mathinna
BUSHING Hy Egremont Parish
BYATT William Mangana
CADMAN Robert Londavra
CAMERON Robert Londavra, Fort William & Four-Mile Creek
CANHAM James Harefield
CANNON Charles Mathinna
CANNON William Fingal
CAPE Henry Mathinna
CAPE Henry L Mathinna
CARTER Robert Mangana & Mathinna
CARTER William Fingal, Victoria
CASTELLOW William Egremont Parish
CAW Edward,  Fingal
CHAMBERS Rev John Cullenswood
CHAPMAN Chas A Mathinna
CHAPPELL Isaac Evershot Parish & George's Bay
CHESIER Henry Mangana
CLANCY Patrick Mangana
CLARKE Joseph Ebenezer Talbot St Fingal & Mathinna
CLAYTON Henry Talbot Parish
CLERK & GRANT Talbot St Fingal
CLERK Robert Stieglitz St Fingal
CLEWES Thomas Mangana
CLIFFORD John George's River & Anson River
COFFEY Michael George's Bay & Gould's Country
COFFEY Thomas Hartlepool Parish & Priory
COFFEY William Gould's Country
COGLINE August Kendall Parish
COLLINS Catherine Fingal
COLLINS Michael Mangana
CONNELL James Kendall Parish
COOPER Charles, Horse-shoe Gully
CORNISH John River Tyne
COTTON George Mathinna
COWIE Robert St Paul's River
COWLE Thomas P Hazlemere
CROFT William Mangana
CULLEN John Mathinna
CURRAN James Kendall Parish
CURTIS Thomas Fingal
DAWSON Henry Millbrook
DEACON Mary Cullenswood
DEAN Edward Red Rock
DEAN Thomas Avoca
DENNIS Thomas Cullenswood
DICK David Mathinna
DIPROSE Isaac Mathinna
DOGHERTY Denis Fingal
DOHERTY Patrick Fingal
DOLPHIN John Mathinna
DRAPER George Mathinna
DUMELOW Thomas Near Avoca
DUNCAN Wm, exors of, MORRIS WK & BAILEY J Fingal & Mangana
DUNN Alfred Mathinna
DUNN George Scamander
DUNN Thomas Mathinna
EGAN Bartholomew Ben Lomond
EGINTON Eli George's Bay
FALKINER HR & KINGSTON JW Ben Lomond Rivulet
FARNET Joseph St Cuthbert's Parish
FERGUSON Wm Mangana
FITZGERALD John Mangana
FITZGERALD WT Gould's Country
FLETCHER GHG Staine's Corner
FORD Thomas Mangana
FORSTER WA Eastbourne Parish
FOSTER Ann Avoca
FOSTER Charles Avoca +
FOSTER Charles W Avoca
FOSTER Christopher R Avoca
FOSTER Henry Sweetland Fingal
FREEMAN James Mathinna
FREEMAN John Fingal
FREEMAN William Avoca
GARLAND Jesse Mangana
GATTY John Fingal +
GEARING John Mathinna
GIBSON James Esplanade Falmouth
GIBSON Wm Henry Falmouth
GILLIGAN John St Paul's Tiers
GILLIGAN John Avoca
GOODALL John S Mathinna
GOREY John Pedder St Fingal
GOUGH William Londavra
GRANT James Tullochgorum, Falmouth & Avoca
GREEN George Bay of Fires
GROOM Francis Kendall Parish, Harefield & Moriarty Parish
GRUEBER Stephen H Ormley
GUNTON Robert Falmouth St Avoca
GUNYON James Gould Country
HAAS Christian Londavra
HALL James Mangana
HALL James Mathinna
HAMILTON James St Cuthbert's Parish +
HANDLEY James Mathinna
HANDLEY Thomas Mathinna
HARDWICK Thomas Bramble Tye
HARDY Thomas Kendall Parish
HARMER John Mathinna
HARPER Alexander Mathinna
HARPER David Fraser Parish
HARRINGTON Peter George's Bay
HARRISON Samuel George's Bay
HARVEY Stephen Egremont Parish
HATTLEY Thomas George's Bay
HAYWARD Rev Roland Avoca
HEALY John Egremont Parish
HEAPS Michael Londavra
HENDERSON Robert Mangana
HEPBURN James Roy's Hill
HERBERT Frederick Mathinna
HILL George, junior Avoca
HITCHCOCK George Mathinna
HOCKING James Mathinna
HODGMAN William Mathinna
HOGAN John Mathinna
HOLLAND Mary Falmouth
HOLLOWAY John Falmouth
HOMAN Thomas The Island
HOPEWELL Timothy Kendall Parish
HUGHES Joseph Mathinna
HURT George Talbot St Fingal
IRWIN James Mathinna
ISLES Christopher Mathinna
JACKSON Thomas Gould's Country
JAMIESON John C Ellerslie
JOHNSON Henry Fingal+
JOHNSTON A Gould's Country
JOHNSTON John Gould's Country
JOHNSTON Lewis Londavra
JOHNSTON Murdoc Gould's Country
JONES Benjamin Evercreech
JONES Thomas Mathinna
KENNEDY John Mathinna
KENT John Tyne Vale
KERKHAM Charles F Fingal
KING Harry Kendall Parish
KNIGHT Emily Pedder St Fingal
KRINGLE Frederick The Island
KROUSE Hendrick N George's Bay
KRUSKA Charles Mathinna
KRUSKA Christopher Mathinna
LADE John Harefield
LADE William St Mary's +
LADE William George's Bay
LEE John Gould's Country
LEE William Mathinna
LEGGE Robert V Sunnyside, Cullenswood
LEGGE RV St Mary's
LEGGINS William Scamander River
LENAR John, junior Gray Parish
LENAR John, senior Londavra
LEVER James Near Avoca
LEWIS Peter C Talbot St Fingal
LEWIS Thos Gould's Country
LITTLE Robert D Selma
LOHREY Catherine The Island
LOHREY Henry Londavra
LOHREY John Egremont Parish
LOHREY William Gray Parish
LONG Ah Mathinna
LONG John Mathinna
LOVE Robert Londavra
LOVETT William Woodford Parish
LOWE George, junior Mathinna
LOWE William Fraser St Fingal
LOWREY Philip Egremont Parish
LYNN John Mangana
MADDEN Bernard Londavra & St Mary's
MALKIN George Arthur St Avoca
MALLEY Thomas & Patrick Killymoon
MALONEY James Fingal
MANEY G Egremont
MARGISSON St Mary's
MARGISSON William Londavra
MASSEY John Ellerslie
MCDONALD James Storth
MCGRATH John Falmouth
MCINTEE John Kendall Parish
MCINTEE Thomas Kendall Parish
MCKENZIE Henry Mangana
MCKENZIE Peter Evercreech & Dan's Flats
MCKENZIE Robert Strathspey
MCKENZIE William South Esk
MCKERCHER Matthew Fingal
MCLARENCE John Fingal
MCLEGAN John Glebe
MCMAHON John Mathinna
MCMICHAEL John Mathinna
MCMULLENS Robert Harefield
MCNALLY P Egremont
MEANEY Joseph Egremont Parish
MEANEY Lawrence Londavra & Egremont Parish
MEEHAN Jeremiah Mathinna
MIDSON George Talbot St Fingal
MILLER Frederick Avoca
MITCHELL George St Mary's
MORRIS George Talbot St Fingal
MORRIS George Mathinna
MORRIS Richard Mathinna
MORRIS WK Mangana
MORRIS WK & BAILEY J, DUNCAN Wm, exors of Fingal & Mangana
MOXON  Mathinna
MURPHY Dennis Londavra
MURRAY Robert Talbot St Fingal
NEAL Mary St Mary's
NEWMAN George Egremont Parish
NEWMAN John Egremont Parish
NICOLLS E Egremont
NISBET Peter Near Buffalo Creek
NISBET Peter Castle Carey, Black River
NISBETT Wm Goshen
NUTALL Mrs Mathinna
O'BRIEN John Cullenswood
O'CALLAGHAN C Rose Mount
O'CONNOR Arthur Benham, near Avoca
OLIVER Charles Londavra
OLIVER George Pedder St Fingal
OLIVER George, junior Balaclava
OLIVER Matthew Mathinna
OLIVER Richard Fingal+
OLIVER Thos & Richard Fingal
OXLEY Charles Fingal
PAGE Samuel Talbot St Fingal
PARKER Charles A Mount Stewart
PARKER Thomas Mathinna
PESTELL Daniel Talbot St Fingal
PETERS Robert Pedder St Fingal
PETERS Thomas Fingal+
PETERSON Charles Mathinna
PHILLIPS James St Mary's
PHILLIPS Robert Four-Mile Creek
PILGREM Thomas L Blenheim St Avoca
PINNINGTON John S Mathinna
POLLINGTINE George Mathinna
POLLY Frankland Mathinna
POYNTON Samuel Mathinna
PRATT John Fingal
RAINBOW Robert Fingal
RANSOM Fredk T Killymoon
RANSOM Thomas Killymoon, Falmouth +
RANSOM Thomas Killymoon
RATCHFORD William Doctor's Creek
REESE David Fingal
REEVES RR Kelvin Grove+
REUBENACH Fritz Avoca
REUBENACH Mrs J Avoca
REUBENACH Mrs John Avoca
REUNENACH John Gray St Avoca
RICHARDS Chas George's River
RICHARDS George Evershot Parish
RICHARDS William Evershot Parish
RICKARD Rev James Fingal
RIGNEY & EGAN Bona Vista
RIGNEY JF Castle Carey Parish
RILAT George Kendall Parish
RITCHIE John Mangana
ROBERTS & Co Woodford Parish
ROBERTS Henry Mathinna
ROBINS George St Mary's
ROOPE Lavington Mangana
ROSE Henry Fingal
ROSIER John George's River
ROWE Henry Kendall Parish
ROYLE John Kendall Parish
RUSHTON John Mathinna
RUSSEN Charles Mathinna
RYAN Owen Scamander
SAGE Robert Mathinna
SALTER Mrs Cullenswood
SAWYER John Falmouth
SCALES Webber Killymoon
SCHMITT WM Carl Von Eastbourne
SHEA Elizabeth Kate Fingal
SHEPHERD Henry Fingal
SHORT William Mathinna
SHUGRUE Timothy Killymoon
SINGLELINE Powell Near St Mary's
SINGLETON William Diana's Basin
SLATER Charles Londavra
SMITH B Gould's Country
SMITH Benjamin Boultbie Parish +
SMITH Daniel Selma
SMITH Daniel Greyfort
SMITH Francis Mangana
SMITH Francis Mathinna
SMITH George Mangana
SMITH James Mathinna
SMITH John Fingal+
SMITH John Woodford Parish
SMITH John Kendall Parish
SMITH Robert St Mary's +
SMITH Thomas Mangana
SOLOMON Michael Mangana
SOLOMON Simon Londavra
SPEARS John Harefield
STANFIELD John & SPEYSIDE Edward Speyside
STANLEY Nicholas Blenheim St Avoca
STANLEY Richard Avoca
STANLEY Thomas Avoca
STATTON Edward Mathinna
STEEL John Thompson Villa +
STEEL Michael Falmouth+
STEVENSON Henry South Esk River
STIEGLITZ Francis Walter St Paul's River
STINGELL Christopher Kendall Parish
STOREY John Henbury
STOREY John, junior South Esk
STREET Charles Hazlemere
STROCHNETTER John The Island
SUMMERS Roger Kendall Parish
SUMMERS Samuel George's Bay
TAGGET Samuel Fingal
TALBOT Richard Gilbert Malahide
TANDY Joseph The Island
TARGET George Near St Mary's +
TARGET James Cullenswood
TARGET Richard  Londavra
TARGET Stephen Kendall Parish
TERRY Charles George's Bay
TERRY John Eastwood Parish
TERRY Richard Goshen
TERRY William Evershot Parish
TERRY Wm Gould's Country
THOMPSON Mrs St Paul's River
THORNE James Fingal
TIDIMAN James Tidiman
TIEN Wong Mathinna
TILLEY Joseph Mangana
TOOMBS William Egremont Parish
TRAILL Steel Mathinna
TRELOGGAN John George's Bay +
TRELOGGAN John George's Bay
TRELOGGAN John Gould's Country
TRELOGGAN Joseph George's Bay
TRELOGGAN Joseph Gould's Country
TRELOGGAN Leah Gould's Country
TRELOGGAN Martha Gould's Country
TRELOGGAN Thomas George's Bay
TRELOGGAN Thomas Gould's Country
TRELOGGAN William Martha Vale, George's River +
TRELOGGAN William Gould's Country
TRELOGGAN Wm George's Bay
TRIPTREE Charles Mangana
TRIPTREE Charles A Mathinna
TRIPTREE Thomas Mangana
TROWBRIDGE John Mathinna +
TURNER Josiah Mathinna
TURNER Moses Mathinna
VINEY Henry Fingal
WAGENKNECHT Albert Mathinna
WAGNER Frederick Kendall Parish
WAGNER W Gould's Country
WALKER Edward Londavra
WALKER Jeremiah Londavra
WARDIMAN Wm Mathinna
WARDLAW James Chain Lagoons
WARDLAW Robert Meadstone
WARLAND Edmund Goshen
WARNER John Grampound Parish
WEBB Daniel Avoca
WEBB William Near Avoca
WEBB William Avoca
WELLS Charles Fingal
WHITTAKER D Gould's Country
WHITTLE William, junior South Esk
WILLIAMS George Fingal
WILLIAMS John Mathinna
WILLIAMS William Fingal
WOOD George Fingal
WOOD J Kendall Parish
WOODBERRY Henry Cullenswood
WOODBERRY John Glencoe
WORKER James Grampound Parish & Scamander
WRIGHT Arthur Cullenswood
YOST Peter Gould's Country


Go Up One Level Web Design by GP Atkinson www.thegardensfamily.com
Last Updated: 22-Jan-2011 17:19
© Copyright      Enquiries by e-mail